?

Log in

 
 
16 March 2009 @ 07:25 am
MUSIC - UTADA HIKARU - THIS IS THE ONE OFFICAL JAPANESE ALBUM  


YAY OFFICIAL!
OMFG..again. LOVE THIS ALBUM! Its like Distance with hints of ultra blue and beats from exodus. Its a REAL pop and R&B album! Hikki's essence is all over it! She moves with an American beat but keeps her deep lyrics. I am LOVING Apples and Cinnamon. It's like simple and clean. You also have to check out Crying like A Child (This is the one). I knew it was one song in the album that was the name of the album. Although you have to listen REALLY hard to here her say This is the one. Also check out On and On, FYI, Dirty Desire, Me Muero. She really kicked ASS with this album. She's letting everyone know that she CAN cross over. So erase all of exodus out of your mind and let this album grow on you (and give you a rash)

Love it, Live it...seriously

*That is NOT the official cover for the album.(although its included in the download). I REALLY HATE the album cover and I'm not really sure if its the real one!

*PLEASE SUPPORT HIKKI AND BUY HER ALBUM WHEN IT COMES OUT MAY 25th! You can keep the tracks but have the disc on the side. We have to give her major physical sales!

Enjoy!!!!!

For more information including the track list, pictures, and download link click the cut




1. On And On
2. Merry Christmas Mr. Lawrence - FYI
3. Apple And Cinnamon
4. Taking My Money Back
5. This One (Crying Like A Child)
6. Automatic Part II
7. Dirty Desire
8. Poppin’
9. Come Back To Me
10. Me Muero
REMIXES -
11.Come Back To Me (Seamus Haji & Paul Emanuel Radio Edit)
12.Come Back To Me (Quentin Harris Radio Edit)



*remember please comment before downloading. All comments are love and encouragement!
Download HERE at Mediafire
*All of these tracks are in .mp3 format. They are good to play in any player.:)
Total File size: 97.82

Enjoy
Want more media? Join media_uploads
*download*watch*listen*discuss

 
 
Current Location: living room
Current Mood: relaxedrelaxed
Current Music: Crying Like A Child by Utada Hikaru
 
 
 
ichaaichaa on March 16th, 2009 12:27 pm (UTC)
taking! thank you so much!
Sarah: dougie-pushovermikachan_ on March 16th, 2009 12:28 pm (UTC)
Taking, thank you! ^^
freeandluvin_itfreeandluvin_it on March 16th, 2009 12:30 pm (UTC)
uwaaaah, more of the love!
thanks, can't wait to listen! :D
cutetaikicutetaiki on March 16th, 2009 12:32 pm (UTC)
thank you for sharing
Beth: as the world falls downbekochan on March 16th, 2009 12:33 pm (UTC)
taking, thank you bunches!!!
sanochi: hirotosanochi on March 16th, 2009 12:36 pm (UTC)
This album has been on repeat for two days now, I love it!
Shunchibishun on March 16th, 2009 12:36 pm (UTC)
thank you
vamparia on March 16th, 2009 12:39 pm (UTC)
That cover.. is so much better than the other one. *saving* Thanks! =D
Daniellepurebliss4me on March 16th, 2009 12:48 pm (UTC)
thank you!
Silent Angelkanorin on March 16th, 2009 12:40 pm (UTC)
Thanks a lot!

LUV YOU <3
Sarahxxoathkeeperxx on March 16th, 2009 12:44 pm (UTC)
YES, this album is awesome! It's been on loop in my iTUNES ever since I downloaded it~ :)
Btw, where did you find those photos of Utada?
Danielle: dont give uppurebliss4me on March 16th, 2009 12:48 pm (UTC)
They are on her english website, there is like 4 more, but i din't feel like opening photoshop.

I had to use printscreen to get them because they play in a flash video

:)
(no subject) - janipanda on March 16th, 2009 01:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - purebliss4me on March 16th, 2009 07:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - janipanda on March 16th, 2009 11:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Siobhanwavy on March 16th, 2009 12:45 pm (UTC)
thank you :)
Einariheivatsahuuhtelu on March 16th, 2009 12:47 pm (UTC)
AAA!! Thank you, thank you, thank you! <3
kimi dake wokimivalkyrie on March 16th, 2009 12:49 pm (UTC)
Sadly that really bad looking cover that's on utada.jp is the real one. :(
Daniellepurebliss4me on March 16th, 2009 07:56 pm (UTC)
:( i know i try to feel they might change
Karenceresnomana on March 16th, 2009 12:52 pm (UTC)
Merci!
leisypeisyleisypeisy on March 16th, 2009 12:58 pm (UTC)
omg thankkk uuu soooo much!!!
Alita: JunjunMitsuiangelachibayuy on March 16th, 2009 01:02 pm (UTC)
Thanks for this, I'm not a fan of Come back to me (sounds too much like she wants to be Rihanna/Ciara) but I like Utada so hope for the best.

Still think there's no way in hell she'll break into the American market, east asian artists just don't seem to do that well no matter what they try. (Remember Coco Lee anyone? Perfect English and R&B/Hip Hop album that went nowhere)
beep: Mica (from Mica 3 Chu)pearljamz on March 16th, 2009 01:50 pm (UTC)
but Utada did Kingdom Hearts theme songs, so I reckon there is hope for her. At least she is known to gamers....
(no subject) - angelachibayuy on March 17th, 2009 12:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - purebliss4me on March 16th, 2009 07:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - angelachibayuy on March 17th, 2009 12:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - purebliss4me on March 17th, 2009 03:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Maelyng: Shellmaelyng on March 16th, 2009 01:04 pm (UTC)
Thanks!~
ちょうschwertleite on March 16th, 2009 01:07 pm (UTC)
What fonts did you use on the cover? It's really beautiful and I think it suits better for the album.
Stacey C.stace_c on March 16th, 2009 01:12 pm (UTC)
saving up your cover instead.
somehow, the official one isn't as pretty as i thought it would be.
but aye aye, the numbers are great<333
Danielle: friends - breakfestpurebliss4me on March 17th, 2009 01:28 am (UTC)
thanks, glad you liked it!
樹佑美 ♥: 10 - JUMP - Dorksssm_kiyumi on March 16th, 2009 01:40 pm (UTC)
Taking (:
☆: Juri - bored_usotsuki_ on March 16th, 2009 01:44 pm (UTC)
thank you *3*
Oxanaostyle on March 16th, 2009 01:44 pm (UTC)
thank you so much .
I love Utada .
jplujplu on March 16th, 2009 01:45 pm (UTC)
totally snagging~ thank you!
beep: Mica (from Mica 3 Chu)pearljamz on March 16th, 2009 01:50 pm (UTC)
Thanks for sharing!!! =)
merchantofdream on March 16th, 2009 01:55 pm (UTC)
Thanks~!!